Eden Raider Athletics
A Tradition of Excellence
 

                           Tuesday, January 31st 

                              Boys JV/Varsity Basketball                   @ SGI                                              5:00/6:30PM
                              Girls JV/Varsity Basketball                    vs. Alden                                         5:30/7:00PM
                              Girls and Boys Bowling                         vs. JFK  

                           Wednesday, February 1st

                              Boys Modified Wrestling                      @ West Seneca West MS                 5:00PM 
 
                           Thursday, February 2nd 
 
                              Girls Ice Hockey Quarterfinals             @ NTC                                             5:30PM  
                              Girls and Boys Bowling                        @ Holland  
                              Boys JV and Varsity Basketball            @ Alden                                           5:30/7:00PM 
                              Boys and Girls Modified Basketball     @ EA                                                4:30/6:00PM
                     
                           Friday, February 3rd 
 
                              Girls JV and Varsity Basketball            @ Springville                                    5:30/7:00PM
                              Boys Diving C Meet                             @ Maryvale            
                               Boys and Girls Modified Basketball   vs. Pioneer                                         4:30/6:00PM 
 
                           Saturday, February 4th 
 
                               Wrestling Class Tournament                @ Falconer                                        9:00 am
                               Boys Swimming Class Championship @ Newfane                                       12:00 pm
                                    
 
                           Sunday, February 5th    
 
                               Cheerleading                                        @ Buffalo State                                10:00 am
 
                           Monday, February 6
 
                              Bowling                                                 vs Springville                                    4:00 pm
                              Girls Varsity Basketball                        vs Niagara Catholic                           5:30 pm
 
                           Tuesday, February 7
 
                              Boys Basketball                                    vs Springville                                    5:30/7:00 pm
                              
                           Wednesday, February 8
 
                              Modified Boys and Girls Basketball   vs JFK                                                5:00/6:30 pm
 
                           Thursday, February 9
 
                              Bowling                                                @ Holland                                          5:00 pm
                              Girls Basketball                                    vs JFK                                                5:30/7:00 pm
 
                           Friday, February 10
 
                              Boys Basketball                                    @ JFK                                                5:30/7:00 pm
 
                           Monday February 13
 
                              Boys Basketball                                    vs Pioneer                                          5:30/7:00 pm
                              Boys Diving                                         @ ECC City                                      
                              Boys Swimming                                   @ ECC City
                              Girls Bowling -Roll-offs                      @ Airport Lanes                                3:30 pm
 
                           Tuesday February 14
 
                              Girls Basketball                                    vs Cleveland Hill                               5:30/7:00 pm
                              Boys Swimming                                   @ ECC City
                              Boys Bowling - Roll-offs                     @ Airport Lanes                                 3:30 pm
 
                           Wednesday February 15
 
                              Boys Basketball                                    @ Cleveland Hill                              5:30/7:00 pm
 
                    
 
 
                                    
 
                                  
       
 
 

                     

 


 
               
 
 
 Educate  Empower

Embrace 

          
Heart of a Raider, Heart of a CHAMPION
 
 
Athletic Director
 Marisa Fallacaro
(716)992-3643
 
CLOSE